Is SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A PARMESAN GARLIC SAUCE, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussels Sprouts, Grated Parmesan Cheese [Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Salt, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Tapioca Starch.

Check SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A PARMESAN GARLIC SAUCE, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A PARMESAN GARLIC SAUCE, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SHREDDED BRUSSELS SPROUTS is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingMeal PrepGarnishing