Is Shredded Cheddar Cheese With Habanero Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, SEASONING (CONTAINS ONION, HABANERO PEPPER), CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Cheddar Cheese With Habanero Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Cheddar Cheese With Habanero Hot is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSnacking