Is Shredded Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Potato and Pea Starches, Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631)), Nutritional Fibres (Inulin), Calcium Citrate, Emulsifier (Modified Corn Starch (1450 - E 1405), Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Tapioca Starch. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Dairy.
Check Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Flake


