Is Shredded cheddar jack cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced fat cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, vitamin a palmitate), reduced fat monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate), anticake (potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Shredded cheddar jack cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded cheddar jack cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


