Is Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar And Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Blend (Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour,), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin

Check Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich