Is Shredded Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch. Allergy Advice

Check Shredded Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingMeal Prep