Is Shredded chicken birra tacos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteur - ized part skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
shredded chicken: dark chicken meat, water, onion, tomatoes in tomato juice, 2% or less of each of: cornstarch, spices, chili peppers, distilled white vinegar, salt, garlic, sugar, natural flavors. tortilla: corn flour, water, hydrated lime, cellulose gum, cornstarch. fried in soybean oil. cheese: pasteur - ized part skim milk, salt, culture, enzyme. allergen information: milk. % dv* 9 49% 9 55% omg 47% omg 46% g 22% 6 g 25% 0% 71% 0% mcg 25mg 50% mg 30% 86mg 10% ient in a serving a day is used for made by: don lee farms inglewood, ca 90302 ask@donleefarms.com visit us at donleefarms.com f heating instructions: (individual ovens may vary) airfyer: preheat to 375°f. place two tacos in air fryer and heat for 6-8 minutes or until hot. conventional oven: preheat to 375°f. place two tacos ona cookie sheet and in the oven for 20-25 minutes or until hot heat on medium for 3-4 minutes or until hot caution: skillet: coat pan with oil. place tacos on stovetopand serving. heat to desired crunchiness. cook time may product will be hot. let stand for 1 minute before vary by equipment type or load. chicken birria crispy tacos made with dark meat chicken
Check Shredded chicken birra tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded chicken birra tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


