Is Shredded Chicken Breast Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (97%), Salt, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fibre, Onion Powder, Celery Extract, Yeast Extract.
Check Shredded Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Shredded, Packet Container
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ShreddedSliceable
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad ToppingMeal PrepSnacking


