Is Shredded Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (97%), Salt, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fibre, Onion Powder, Celery Extract, Yeast Extract.

Check Shredded Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Shredded, Packet Container

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ShreddedSliceable
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad ToppingMeal PrepSnacking