Is Shredded Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), BBQ SAUCE PACKET (SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN), CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS)

Check Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
ShreddedSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep