Is SHREDDED COCONUT SNOWBALL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE, (MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]. AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (A PRESERVATIVE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WHEY, EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6, BLUE # 1, RED #40 AND/OR RED #3.
Check SHREDDED COCONUT SNOWBALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED COCONUT SNOWBALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


