Is Shredded Colby Jack Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Shredded Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Colby Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGarnishing


