Is SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, CASEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Granule


