Is SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking


