Is Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladSandwich
Wheat Free? Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful