Is Shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep