No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSalad
Lactose Free? SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE | Spoonful