Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Medium Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Medium Cheddar is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Shredded Medium Cheddar | Spoonful