Is SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


