Is SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful