Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (IF COLORED). POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD | Spoonful