Is Shredded Mild White Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Shredded Mild White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Mild White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Shredded Mild White Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


