This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend | Spoonful