Is Shredded mozzarella cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Shredded mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded mozzarella cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichToppingSalad