Is Shredded mozzarella cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, cellulose* (added to prevent caking).

Check Shredded mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad