Is Shredded Mozzarella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin
Check Shredded Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Shredded Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal Prep


