Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (for Color)), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.

Check Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Oat Free? Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese | Spoonful