Is Shredded Old White Cheddar Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Shredded Old White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Old White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Old White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingCooking


