Is Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 0.35 lb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 0.35 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 0.35 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad