Is SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, SHREDDED PARMESAN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, SHREDDED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, SHREDDED PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladMeal Prep


