Is Shredded parmesan cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lait partiellement écrémé pasteurisé, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien, Lipase, Cellulose en poudre, Natamycine.
Check Shredded parmesan cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded parmesan cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded parmesan cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientSalad


