Is Shredded Parmesan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Cultre, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme
Check Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSandwich


