Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Part Skimmed Mozzarella Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Part Skimmed Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Part Skimmed Mozzarella is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Soy Free? Shredded Part Skimmed Mozzarella | Spoonful