Is SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), With Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Cak
Check SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


