Is SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), With Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Cak

Check SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR | Spoonful