Is Shredded Pecorino Romano, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, R
Check Shredded Pecorino Romano, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Pecorino Romano, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Shredded Pecorino Romano, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


