Is SHREDDED PICKLED RED CABBAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CABBAGE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER), CITRIC ACID.

Check SHREDDED PICKLED RED CABBAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Strip

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSide Dish