Is Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- asiago fresh cheese
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes), unsmoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), asiago fresh cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, animal enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)
Check Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


