Is SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, PIZZA BLEND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, PIZZA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, PIZZA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


