Is SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED PIZZA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


