Is Shredded pizza blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Shredded pizza blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded pizza blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishing


