Is Shredded pizza cheese blend Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]). potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Shredded pizza cheese blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded pizza cheese blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking


