Is Shredded Pork Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Soy Saurce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As Food ), Salt
Check Shredded Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


