Is shredded potatoes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, palm, soybean, sunflower), dehydrated potato, salt, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to promote color retention), dextrose,
Check shredded potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open shredded potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemMeal Prep


