Is Shredded Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200).

Check Shredded Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking