Is Shredded Roast Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (95%), rice flour, salt, sugar, preservatives (280, 262, 234), maltodextrin, vegetables, maize starch, herbs, spices, colour (150d), spice extracts, coconut oil, rosemary extract.
Check Shredded Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Roast Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


