Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Romano Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Romano Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Tree Nut Free? Shredded Romano Cheese | Spoonful