Is SHREDDED SAUERKRAUT, SHREDDED Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CABBAGE, WATER, SALT.
Check SHREDDED SAUERKRAUT, SHREDDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED SAUERKRAUT, SHREDDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
About this product
Vegetable · Granule
Flavor
SourTartSalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing


