Is SHREDDED SEASONED PORK Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SHREDDED SEASONED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED SEASONED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal Prep


