Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoftPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful